Complete the pattern

0
3839

Directions: In the following questions, you will be looking at the pattern of the figure and fill the missing one by following the same pattern from the given options. You can also review your choices by clicking into answer section.


1. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.  

 1

      (X)                  (1)                (2)             (3)               (4)

A. 1        

B. 2

C. 3         

D. 4


Answer

                    Ans: Option B

       Explanation:

        2 


2. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

3

     (X)                  (1)                (2)             (3)               (4)

A. 1        

B. 2

C. 3         

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option C

       Explanation:

        4


3. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

 5

     (X)                    (1)               (2)              (3)               (4)

A. 1       

B. 2

C. 3        

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option B

       Explanation:

        6


4. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

 7

     (X)                   (1)                (2)              (3)               (4)

A. 1        

B. 2

C. 3         

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option A

       Explanation:

        8


5. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

 9

       (X)                 (1)               (2)               (3)               (4)                                                              

A. 1        

B. 2

C. 3         

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option A

       Explanation:

                 10


6. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

 11

     (X)                   (1)               (2)               (3)              (4)

A. 1       

B. 2

C. 3        

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option B

       Explanation:

        12


7. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

13

     (X)                   (1)               (2)              (3)              (4)

A. 1        

B. 2

C. 3         

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option C

       Explanation:

        14


8. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

 15

     (X)                    (1)               (2)              (3)               (4)

A. 1       

B. 2

C. 3        

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option C

       Explanation:

       16


9. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

 17

     (X)                   (1)               (2)              (3)               (4)

A. 1       

B. 2

C. 3        

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option D

       Explanation:

        18


10. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

 19

       (X)                 (1)               (2)                (3)              (4)

A. 1        

B. 2

C. 3         

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option B

       Explanation:

       20


11. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

21

      (X)                     (1)              (2)               (3)              (4)

A. 1             

B. 2

C. 3             

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option B

       Explanation:

       22


12. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

23

     (X)                     (1)              (2)               (3)              (4)

A. 1             

B. 2

C. 3             

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option B

       Explanation:

       24


13. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

25    

      (X)                 (1)               (2)               (3)               (4)

A. 1             

B. 2

C. 3             

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option B

       Explanation:

       26


14. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

27

     (X)                 (1)               (2)              (3)                (4)

A. 1             

B. 2

C. 3             

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option D

       Explanation:

       28


15. Identify the figure that completes the pattern.

29

     (X)                 (1)                (2)               (3)               (4)

A. 1             

B. 2

C. 3             

D. 4


Answer

                  Ans: Option C

       Explanation:

       30


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here