Spell check

0
3308

Directions: In the following questions, you need to carefully find out the correctly spelt word from the given series of options. You can also review your choices by clicking into answer section.


1. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Absard

B. Abbsurd

C. Abserd

D. Absurd


Answer

                  Ans: Option D


2. Find the correctly spelt word.        

A. Autonomouse

B. Autonomous

C. Autonomes

D. Autonomus


Answer

                  Ans: Option B


3. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Survaillance   

B. Surveillance

C. Survellance    

D. Surveilance


Answer

                  Ans: Option B


4. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Acoompany

B. Accompany

C. Acommpany

D. Acompany


Answer

                  Ans: Option B


5. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Advizory

B. Advisory

C. Advisery

D. Advisary


Answer

                  Ans: Option B


6. Find the correctly spelt word.

  A. Inadvertant

  B. Inadvartant

  C. Inadvartent

  D. Inadvertent


Answer

                  Ans: Option D


7. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Velnerable     

B.Vulnarable

C. Vulnerable     

D.Valnerable


Answer

                  Ans: Option C


8. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Itinarery         

B. Itinerary

C. Itenary           

D. Itinarary


Answer

                  Ans: Option B


9. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. clustrophobe

B. claustrophobic

C. clastrophobia

D. claustrophobial


Answer

                  Ans: Option B


10. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Schedulle       

B. Schedeule

C. Schdule          

D. Schedule


Answer

                  Ans: Option D


11. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Benificiary

B. Benificary

C. Beneficary

D. Beneficiary


Answer

                  Ans: Option D


12. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Lieutenant

B. Leiutenant

C. Lieutinant

D. Lieutenent


Answer

                  Ans: Option A


13. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Endeavour

B. Endevor

C. Endeavor

D. Endavour


Answer

                  Ans: Option A


14. Find the correctly spelt word.

  A. Acknowledgment

  B. Acknowledgement

  C. Acknowlegment

  D. Acknowlegement


Answer

                  Ans: Option A


15. Find the correctly spelt word.

A. Millenum

B. Milineum

C. Millennium

D. Millinium


Answer

                  Ans: Option C


LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here